# Sage Body Oil With Arnica & Hypericum - **Brand:** Irene Forte - **Price:** $135.00 - **Catalog:** thedetoxmarket - **Retailer:** thedetoxmarket - **Product URL:** https://go.cosimo.shop/r/gAAAAABq0LPNVrhpx6912UAMSRh1ftjtOD32OjKJ3QajKf7y9qR2gbvdzJXJHD5vp12PyQSL3yGMA3WfwzDf0U-m6MLa4eO1wjD0D0vZAmZQYnZ1uSIlCYM9ucYzNANxDfoLrgEXYmWrNInc1bY2BHHCUm82xzd_F8Whqmzt_s3QBpwY65E7_xHs9WN8HH9GAordZZ1kO7N0Qnc1dzJ8wQUVYHqzbUsAjci98jRazg9R4gB9DmKKzMk1IsrN4wlYh06dcH7kvZ0JhR7bZp_U7BQU5GTvZKWVnuwz_atFi18aJg-P-2nDK0TGzbi1Xfueau7ngF8m6UtlN0KQo2Qqa3kTe9L0LrS1zqTARky4PTXFCW7X8UtBq5SY9uQodzpRGCjTyFmSBp_s_1gJAY8csTxIpJgBzVw5_NaD1b8kIQhxfQyMa5rBpKXKtsubXmVZ0nGZdPFv2twwosXYe0tEBXrQCdeK-x1DHzv-Jv6wuHWxWGkXH_Qic9Q= - **GTIN:** 850033397840 - **Availability:** In stock ## Summary Sage body oil with arnica and hypericum for muscle recovery, featuring a white pump bottle and brown cardboard packaging. ## Description Restore tired muscles with this soothing body oil, proven to ease muscles and comfort the skin. Over 85% of trialists experienced relief from overworked muscles, with 89% reporting their muscles felt eased, 87% soothed, and 86% comforted. After just two weeks of regular use, 100% of users noticed their skin felt more nourished, smoother, and visibly healthier.Arnica, a key active ingredient, contains restorative Helenalin, Flavonoids, and Coumarins to soothe sore muscles. Hypericum (St. John’s Wort) aids skin recovery and calms redness, while Sage helps alleviate tension and promote relaxation. Infused with omega-rich oils from Sunflower, Almond, Olive, Apricot, and Pumpkin Seeds, this scientifically balanced oil not only eases muscle tension but also deeply nourishes the skin. Backed by 40 years of biomedical research. Suitable for all skin types, particularly mature or dry skin; dermatologically proven as non-irritant.In an independent consumer trial, proven to soothe overworked muscles. Excellent on Yuka. Safe for use during pregnancy. B Corp certified, and certified vegan. Eco-friendly packaging. - Proven to Restore Tired Muscles*89%: muscles felt eased87%: muscles felt soothed86%: muscles felt comforted100%: skin felt more nourished, smoother and healthier*Independent consumer trial with over 58 participants. ## Variants - **In stock:** 1 of 1 | SKU | Availability | | --- | --- | | Irene Forte - Sage Body Oil | In stock | ## Categories - **Categories:** Body ## Additional Attributes - **tags:** b corp certified, Body, body moisture, body moisturiser, Body Moisturizer, Body Oil, Body Oils, body_moisturizer, body_oil, deep moisture, discountable, dry body oil, employee, EU Compliant, everyday moisturizer, feature_pregnant, hydrating oil, Irene Forte, massage oil, moisture, moisturiser, moisturize, Moisturizer, moisturizing, oil blend, oil blends, Palm Free, pregnancy safe, quiz-Moisturizers, rebuyOOS, rich moisturizer, Vegan - **vendor:** Irene Forte - **how to use:** Apply 2–3 pumps of Sage Body Oil daily to clean, damp skin after a shower or bath, especially after physical activity. Massage into the skin with deep, firm strokes until fully absorbed. For optimal results, follow the signature massage routine, available via the QR code on the box. For an extra hydration boost, apply the lightweight White Wine Body Cream and follow with a layer of Sage Body Oil to seal in moisture. - **ingredients:** Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Cocoglycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*, Tocopheryl Acetate, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Parfum (Fragrance)**, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Hypericum Erectum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Lecithin, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid. *Organic ingredients. **Allergen-screened fragrance. - **product type:** Body - **other details:** 100 ml | 3.38 oz - **shopify handle:** irene-forte-sage-body-oil-with-arnica-hypericum - **why we re obsessed:** This is the kind of oil that turns a post-workout rinse or evening shower into a full-on ritual. Massage it into damp skin with slow, intentional strokes and feel the tension melt away. Backed by 40 years of biomedical research, B Corp certified, pregnancy safe, and vegan, it delivers on every level, inside the bottle and out. ## Enrichment - **Type:** body oil - **Type Synonyms:** body massage oil, muscle recovery oil - **Tags:** pump bottle, boxed packaging, liquid - **Styles:** minimalist - **Category Path:** Beauty > Skincare > Moisturizers & Everyday Care > Body Oil - **Product form:** Oil - **Skin care effect:** Relaxation, Soothing - **Canonical Brand:** Irene Forte ## Images - ![Image 1](https://cdn.octogen.ai/db6c43da37b08e56f3586c21ecf677c7/ec7c31e2a934fb86a489813cc1e83469.webp) - ![Image 2](https://cdn.octogen.ai/db6c43da37b08e56f3586c21ecf677c7/a22949b504702e6a8b0c89d93081c65e.webp) - ![Image 3](https://cdn.octogen.ai/db6c43da37b08e56f3586c21ecf677c7/842413742b8311b5383a9dea5a2ed331.webp) - ![Image 4](https://cdn.octogen.ai/db6c43da37b08e56f3586c21ecf677c7/aa9f767e8484bcee95b366341f9212e8.webp) - ![Image 5](https://cdn.octogen.ai/db6c43da37b08e56f3586c21ecf677c7/ac25891a891f322b8afcabcd822da416.webp) - ![Image 6](https://cdn.octogen.ai/db6c43da37b08e56f3586c21ecf677c7/821265bf8afc8a689e30a727e16f117a.webp) --- *Source: cosimo.shop | Product ID: 7fce0cf2-2c12-5d4a-9a35-1fb592ff3d14 | Canonical URL: https://cosimo.shop/product/irene-forte/sage-body-oil-with-arnica-hypericum-26c0c2d5-fa91-43f4-9300-551fa81655a9*