# Opal Woman Pant - **Brand:** THE NEW SOCIETY - **Price:** $360.00 - **Catalog:** wearethenewsociety - **Retailer:** wearethenewsociety - **Product URL:** https://go.cosimo.shop/r/gAAAAABq3z_IEbFMMyPs8W1YnO_WnHfL0JUExmPtzuu0IC4DUjlcOjTRsUcLeG3mdRLW1Z8Gm4Uf7UvGm8J5oard_MtbFBQXpK-iIA9Yfd0L9rnH4WzjxGoeLDICgQZnhUcg9IjW-xRc1T_6b8-_4DvMifv4Hve5yqu4ZWy3Wg0d9HqmWwZfSzU-Ckuvdub32sLFwCUotFizch0D-rabzbbWiXDSqlY68j3QK8ePwk-UuUyayAOzBOoRG_J2Tkud_obPcrPChuxX3MiehHUR9cmCuSPq8OiaxGzkblghn-terfo4sN_aph2yx2mf5PZtFYlc0nfm9NmlfamTwt8kWe0f8MnT-KqrY8ixaDJxQcaf40i3vwll7zfPwKKjhiUTJVQl5FH9RKzUXW-kd3kiuW6fV-xHczoI_HfLXuYW18oJU79olSp86dPTNeGTIN-9VdErDoVjpPxJPIb3nK8AxnOxU784Pc2oDw== - **GTIN:** 8447215576289 - **Availability:** In stock ## Summary Women's relaxed wide-leg tailored trousers in a grey wool blend, featuring front pleats and a structured waistband for a sophisticated, timeless look. ## Description The Opal Woman Pant are a timeless tailoring essential, designed with a relaxed silhouette and effortless elegance. Crafted from a premium wool blend with a soft, warm finish, they offer comfort and sophistication throughout the colder season. Detailed with front pleats, a structured waistband with button-and-zip fastening, side pockets and refined faux back pockets, they balance classic tailoring with everyday versatility. Pair them with the matching shirt for a coordinated look or style them with knitwear from the collection. Expertly made in Portugal from a premium wool blend. Composition 39% Wool33% Polyester14% Viscose13% Polyamide1% Elastane Made in Portugal ## Appearance - **Sizes:** XS, S, M, L, XL (per-size availability under Variants) - **Materials:** 39% Wool, 33% Polyester, 14% Viscose, 13% Polyamide, 1% Elastane ## Variants - **In stock:** 3 of 5 - **Available:** XS, M, L | Size | SKU | Availability | | --- | --- | --- | | XS | W26WPAN328_XS | In stock | | S | W26WPAN328_S | Out of stock | | M | W26WPAN328_M | In stock | | L | W26WPAN328_L | In stock | | XL | W26WPAN328_XL | Out of stock | ## Categories - **Categories:** pant ## Additional Attributes - **tags:** AW26 WOMAN, DROP 1, MAISONETTE, W26, woman - **vendor:** Machine wash 30º delicate/do not bleach/do not tumble dry/iron medium temperature/dry clean, any solvent except trichloroethylene - **made in:** Portugal - **composition:** 39% Wool, 33% Polyester, 14% Viscose, 13% Polyamide, 1% Elastane - **product type:** pant - **shopify handle:** opal-woman-pant - **care instructions:** Machine wash 30º delicate/do not bleach/do not tumble dry/iron medium temperature/dry clean, any solvent except trichloroethylene ## Enrichment - **Type:** trousers - **Type Synonyms:** pants, tailored pants, dress pants - **Gender:** female - **Age Groups:** adult - **Tags:** wide leg, pleated front, wool blend, relaxed fit, high waisted, structured waistband - **Styles:** minimalist, sophisticated, tailored, classic - **Category Path:** Apparel & Accessories > Clothing > Pants > Trousers - **Construction Detail:** Pleated - **Fabric:** Elastane (Spandex / Lycra), Nylon / Polyamide, Polyester, Viscose, Wool - **Fit:** Relaxed / Boyfriend Fit - **Leg Shape:** Wide Leg - **Pattern:** Solid - **Canonical Brand:** THE NEW SOCIETY ## Images - ![Image 1](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/14ccfcd02cecc81e502802f3e2d2e718.webp) - ![Image 2](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/22bd82e44a2d1ecba90d2dda0af67ce9.jpeg) - ![Image 3](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/8fae610aad92555cce0c38c44b0ba717.jpeg) - ![Image 4](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/beaee9e47b307c9bb2af0262d4805b45.jpeg) - ![Image 5](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/d952c619ff65968501a9d43a3f2a213e.webp) - ![Image 6](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/140ee26e0180bcf0041bd3f495c4b6a6.webp) - ![Image 7](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/5258736f54aa5c94e50e308da256c3a4.webp) - ![Image 8](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/7ab9498a27b70a8015e11eac82bf1b7d.webp) - ![Image 9](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/e2418d6f15002f8837c74315bb84beec.webp) - ![Image 10](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/811dd84680bf69cd8bf769ceabd42743.webp) --- *Source: cosimo.shop | Product ID: 57c8d116-af68-5795-ab44-cc5e9ff05fa4 | Canonical URL: https://cosimo.shop/product/the-new-society/opal-woman-pant-c227c023-5ea5-4995-9c11-c6f4a6190398*