# Opal Woman Shirt - **Brand:** THE NEW SOCIETY - **Price:** $285.00 - **Catalog:** wearethenewsociety - **Retailer:** wearethenewsociety - **Product URL:** https://go.cosimo.shop/r/gAAAAABq4BlMljPtYyN29xF3R9MZk515tk2j8oHk4PSNaCGXXymvTblT8_fChOcDkyGFYVMVc9lSrhZtkXYL81cZG8TuzE2n7ln_RLbp0fZWDuObaQr2sbUomh_NORjU95XMqGg9eMIwFIpTqS-z1lf1s4VTjYXq4EtCT8CNj4B4R-jRTjVDET8JefhnePf_PPXBkqmFMiWW5iOav73VijV6UxEeENNMY3Y1seFID-jxLiY1HMvNeT_UCsIES_zTqC1nw_USShrmdXW5v605BU0fNK9T49GgRpwHSibWZDIAa5BZuuhQhdfjlDqmKwoj_ZIPz7HAc0OEb891qTPlvs9WiIGyg6a2JSELQ7rOo3bnEvDQZG6MOdrRj3ajnKdlkBsA0gHZj1R2akL81vA12xC9w4lnIl_sGmnzBzVpGWdlUcfSnETALGKAck_Jf1lCKZZA5VSKCTjTGajifvn6mr-tdkmGX_NIPg== - **GTIN:** 8447215577972 - **Availability:** In stock ## Summary A timeless, relaxed-fit woman's shirt crafted from a premium wool blend. Features a classic button-front fastening, long sleeves, and a chest pocket in a sophisticated charcoal grey. ## Description The Opal Woman Shirt is a timeless wardrobe staple, combining relaxed tailoring with everyday sophistication. Crafted from a premium wool blend with a soft, warm finish, it offers effortless comfort while maintaining a refined silhouette. Designed with a classic button-front fastening, long sleeves finished with buttoned cuffs and a chest patch pocket embroidered with the signature TNS logo, it is an elevated essential for the colder season. Pair it with the matching trousers for a coordinated look or style it effortlessly with the rest of the collection. Expertly made in Portugal from a premium wool blend. Composition 39% Wool33% Polyester14% Viscose13% Polyamide1% Elastane Made in Portugal ## Appearance - **Sizes:** XS, S, M, L, XL (per-size availability under Variants) - **Materials:** 39% Wool, 33% Polyester, 14% Viscose, 13% Polyamide, 1% Elastane ## Variants - **In stock:** 3 of 5 - **Available:** XS, S, M | Size | SKU | Availability | | --- | --- | --- | | XS | W26WSHI328_XS | In stock | | S | W26WSHI328_S | In stock | | M | W26WSHI328_M | In stock | | L | W26WSHI328_L | Out of stock | | XL | W26WSHI328_XL | Out of stock | ## Categories - **Categories:** shirt ## Additional Attributes - **tags:** DROP 1, MAISONETTE, W26, woman - **vendor:** Machine wash 30º delicate/do not bleach/do not tumble dry/iron medium temperature/dry clean, any solvent except trichloroethylene - **made in:** Portugal - **composition:** 39% Wool, 33% Polyester, 14% Viscose, 13% Polyamide, 1% Elastane - **product type:** shirt - **shopify handle:** opal-woman-shirt - **care instructions:** Machine wash 30º delicate/do not bleach/do not tumble dry/iron medium temperature/dry clean, any solvent except trichloroethylene ## Enrichment - **Type:** shirt - **Type Synonyms:** button-down, blouse - **Gender:** female - **Age Groups:** adult - **Tags:** button-front, long sleeves, chest pocket, collared, wool blend, relaxed fit - **Styles:** minimalist, sophisticated, casual - **Category Path:** Apparel & Accessories > Clothing > Tops > Shirts & Blouses - **Fabric:** Elastane (Spandex / Lycra), Nylon / Polyamide, Polyester, Viscose, Wool - **Fit (Tops):** Relaxed - **Front Closure:** Buttons - **Front Closure Length:** Full - **Front Opening:** Visible Buttons - **Graphic Type:** Solid / No Print - **Neckline:** Collared - **Occasion:** Casual, Work - **Opacity:** Opaque - **Pattern:** Solid - **Sleeve length type:** Long - **Canonical Brand:** THE NEW SOCIETY ## Images - ![Image 1](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/a42f940296c9fc1d37505fc7d05d2634.webp) - ![Image 2](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/1e740b27aa00023cfe012f99a42a8136.jpeg) - ![Image 3](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/93c60f46f73f65d58b282ba9b3478b9b.jpeg) - ![Image 4](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/6f440013b7c0a414c5839eefea90a4ec.jpeg) - ![Image 5](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/14ccfcd02cecc81e502802f3e2d2e718.webp) - ![Image 6](https://cdn.storerouter.ai/690f1296fa3b5acee255d1ded4f85a5a/e2418d6f15002f8837c74315bb84beec.webp) --- *Source: cosimo.shop | Product ID: 6c8359e5-1523-55b5-a881-351e8426d975 | Canonical URL: https://cosimo.shop/product/the-new-society/opal-woman-shirt-d1f920b6-fcc4-4285-8b6e-581b4100dade*